Privacy Policy


This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for The Wardrobe Man website, http://www.wardrobeman.com.au.


The Wardrobe Man is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. The Wardrobe Man is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Wardrobe Man customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Clohessy Cabinets takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

The Wardrobe Man reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. The Wardrobe Man reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

The Wardrobe Man welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (08) 9409 6706

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
The Wardrobe Man,
5/55 Prindiville Drive, Wangara, WA, 6065

E-mail: sales@wardrobeman.com.au


★★★★★"Hi Lynda and Kevin, I’ve been meaning to email you to say how much we love our new wardrobe!! It’s fantastic and makes it so easy to be organised. I can now clearly see all of my clothes instead of searching for them in my old, dark wardrobe. The wardrobe is really functional and looks great too – we love the walnut fascias. And we're so glad we got Kevin to install it - there is NO WAY would could have done it ourselves! Thanks again – we’ll be back in touch if we want to expand our wardrobe or organise other areas of the house."

Leanne & Martin



★★★★"I would like to thank all the staff at the Wardrobe Man Wangara for making our wardrobe buying experience truly pleasurable and cost effective. Helpful staff who go the extra mile to assist you in your choice. I chose to erect mine myself and found the system extremely simple to install. We had been to lots of places before finally going to the Wardrobe Man. Should have been the first place we went to."

Caroline & John



★★★★★"Kevin and Lynda and their team at The Wardrobe Man were a pleasure to deal with. Their expertise and attention to detail made the whole process from design to build simple and delivered a fantastic result...we love our new walk-in wardrobe. Thank you."

Nick & Sandy



★★★★★"Big thanks to Lynda and Kevin for arranging the robes in our new home. Not only were you both sincere and helpful in the design process, you even managed to fit in installation within our tight timeframe. Your advice and design expertise meant we could perfectly fit out our different sized robes to suit the sliding doors, and your installers were fast and professional. We are looking forward to popping back in to say hi and choose some more components. Great people, great service, we really appreciated it. Thank you for making the wardrobe selections a pleasure."

Sally & Walter




The Wardrobe Man

More Than Just Wardrobes




Copyright © The Wardrobe Man, 2018